Kardzhali 2023

Type Document Date
REGULATIONS 2023 11.01.2023
PROGRAM OF THE RACE 11.01.2023

"Kardzhali 4x4 – The Great Return" is a new initiative taken by one of the best organizers - Atanas Arabadjiev and Todor Hristov.
The ORGA TEAM will try to offer something new as terrain and experiences, combined with good organization and unforgettable party.
Routes will be various as rocky ascents and descents will prevail and movement between those extremes will be in river-beds.

CATEGORIES

Cross Country Rally – Tracks for beginners and cars without winches.
Hard Trophy – Very hard tracks for prepared cars and drivers with experience.
Standard Trophy - production cars without tuning and winch.
Regularity Cars Class – Soft tracks for non prepared cars, without time pressure.
ATV & Buggy – All models of ATV, Buggy, UTV, SSV.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES - HARD TROPHY

40 km on 3 of March 2023
60 km on 4 of March 2023
2 km on 5 of March - Super Special Stage.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES – Cross Country Rally & STANDARD TROPHY

105 km on 3 of March 2023
115 km on 4 of March 2023
4 km on 5 of March - Super Special Stage.

ENTRY FEE STANDARD & TROPHY CATEGORIES

- 200 BGN / 100 EUR. Registration until 30 of January 2023
- 250 BGN / 125 EUR Registration until 28 of February 2023
- 300 BGN / 150 EUR Last Moment Registration to 2 of March

ENTRY FEE CROSS COUNTRY RALLY

- 250 BGN / 130 EUR. Registration until 30 of January 2023
- 300 BGN / 125 EUR Registration until 28 of February 2023
- 350 BGN / 180 EUR Last Moment Registration to 2 of March

TIMING - photocells with printers + Tracker for satellite tracking, on-line results during the race.
CAMP - in the city center, guarded with strict admission, lighting, catering, toilets, car wash near the camp and service. Petrol stations 1 km. - Petrol and OMV, Lukoil at 2.5 km.
Hotels within 1.5 km from the camp.Please hurry up with registrations as the rooms at the hotels are limited!
After filling their capacity the competitors will be accommodated in distant hotels within 5 to 10 kilometers.

Preliminary competitors list „Kardzhali 2023

N FLAG PILOT CO-PILOT TEAM AUTO CLASS
1 PASCU MIHAIL BUBU GEORGE X3M MERCEDES G PROTO ExP
2 Horatiu Birleanu COMANESCU ANDREI X3M Fighters BUGGY PROTO ExP
3 PANOS SJ ROULIS TSEKMESOGLU EVIA TEAM PANSOLO 1 ExP
4 KIRIYAKOS PAMPORIS GEORGE ORFANIDIS PAGGAIO 4X4 KAVALA PORISSOLO ExP
5 DANIEL GOSPODINOV IVAN PENCHEV STARA ZAGORA THE BLUE ARROW ExP
6 EMIRHAN KUTLU NURI ATMACA TEXXOFF İNCUBOEVO PROTO 5.9 ExP
7 SEDA ÖZKUTLU SELCUK AKAN AYDOF TRİAL TEAM DE TORO PROTO 5.9 ExP
8 FUAT BILGIN ALI FUAT DEMIRCI PANDA MOTOR SPORTS DE TORO PANDA 6.3 ExP
9 CIHAN ÇELİKTEN ALI CAPAN TEXXOFF JEEP İNCUBO ExP
10 RADO GEORGIEV YORDAN KYOSEV AVANGARD BMW PATROL ExP
11 ANDREAS TSIALAS NIKOLAOS MAKARIOS LESXH 4X4 KONITSAS SUZUKI PROTO ExM
12 MANOLIS DAIS MANOLIS XANTOS ATHENS 4X4 JEEP WRANGLER ExM
13 AHMET KURT FUAT SARPER BURSA TELEFERİK OFROAD SUZUKI JIMNNY ExM
14 MEHMET BECCE Avşar Hüseyin BECCE MOTOR SPORT SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
15 ALI KUTAY Ümit ERDAL ISTANBUL 4X4 SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
16 HRISTO BELUHOV ASAN KUSHLOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
17 ILYA TOSHEV NIKOLAY IVANOV STAMBOLIYSKI RACING NISSAN TERANO SH
18 ILIA RABOTOV JELOUY PETROV OFF-ROAD STAMBOLIYSKI NISSAN TERANO SH
19 KRUM TRENDAFILOV ANGEL HAZUROV KARETO.BG NISSAN TERANO SH
20 IVAN POPOV ALEX POPOVA Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
21 EVGENI YANKULOV RICHI YANKULOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE Т1
22 EMIL DIMITROV ANDON ANDONOV OFF-ROAD PETRICH MITSUBISHI PAJERO T1
23 ERKAN YUMER TANER TAPADJA OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD NISSAN PATROL T1
24 VALERI BISEROV LYUBO DIMITROV ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME MITSUBISHI PAJERO T1
25 NEGULESCU MATEI ORLANDO BARBOI Kamikaze OffRoad Team NISSAN PATROL Т1
26 KIRIL ZAHARINOV IRENA VLADIMIROVA OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD MITSUBISHI PAJERO Т1
27 ALPER SARPER CEIHAN ARMAGAN BURSA TELEFERİK OFROAD MITSUBISHI PAJERO T1
28 VLADIMIR SHOPOV NIKOLAY RUMENOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD NISSAN PATROL T1
29 STOYCHO KALVACHEV TENKO KIRILOV ASK STARA ZAGORA NISSAN PATROL T1
30 CVETAN NAYDENOV SILVIA NAYDENOVA ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME JEEP CHEROKEE T1
31 SIMEON TSINTSOV MIROSLAV TEMELKOV Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA 3.5 Т2
32 IVAN MANAVSKI BOYAN KATEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD MITSUBISHI PAJERO T2
33 VLADIMIR IVANOV ALI DUIGU OFF-ROAD STAMBOLIYSKI MITSUBISHI PAJERO Т2
34 VLADI VELKOV ILIYAN GEORGIEV VABONTI POLARIS PRO R T3
35 EDI BAGI KRASIMIR KOLEV BLACK SEA VARNA CAN-AM MAVERICK 1000 Т3
36 RUMEN RUMENOV DANAIL GEORGIEV OFF-ROAD PETRICH MITSUBISHI PAJERO RT
37 GEORGE MANUSAKIS NIKOS KAMARIS CLUB SERRES 4X4 JEEP CHEROKEE RT
38 ATANAS JIVKOV EVANG.TREANDAFILOU KAVALA 4X4 MITSUBISHI PAJERO RT
39 A. TREANDAFILOU DIMITRIS TSAKALIS KAVALA 4X4 SUZUKI VITARA RT
40 GEORGI YONKOV MIRO KARAMOLLOV 4Х4 ADVENTURE NISSAN PATROL RT
41 DIMITAR TEREKIEV RANGEL TEREKIEV OFF-ROAD STAMBOLIYSKI NISSAN TERANO RT

Legend Categories and classes:
T1 - Cross Country Rally Prototype
T2 - Cross Country Rally Serial Cars
T3 – Cross Country Rally SSV/UTV/Buggy
ОR – OPEN RALLY RAID
ExP – Hard Trophy, Prototype
ExM – Hard Trophy, Modified
S+ - Standard Trophy +
SH – Standard Trophy, Heavy
SL – Standard Trophy, Light