Velingrad 4x4+2 - Trophy & Cross Country Rally

CATEGORY TROPHY & Cross Country Rally

Type Document Date
PROGRAM OF THE RACE 01.02.2021
REGUALATION 01.02.2021

"Off-road Velingrad 4x4+2" is a new initiative taken by one of the best organizers from Offroad Velingrad Club. The ORGA TEAM will try to offer something new as terrain and experiences, combined with good organization and unforgettable party.
Routes will be various as rocky ascents and descents will prevail and movement between those extremes will be in river-beds.

CATEGORIES

Cross Country Rally T1, T2, T3 – Tracks for beginners and cars without winches.
Hard Trophy – Very hard tracks for prepared cars and drivers with experience.
Standard Trophy - production cars without tuning and winch.
Regularity Cars Class – Soft tracks for non prepared cars, without time pressure.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES - HARD TROPHY

25 km on 16 of April 2021
28 km on 17 of April 2021
25 km on 18 of April 2021

LENGTH OF THE STAGES – Cross Country Rally & STANDARD TROPHY

124 km on 16 of April
112 km on 17 of April
28 km on 18 of April

ENTRY FEE

- 180 BGN / 90 EUR. Registration until 28 of February 2021
- 250 BGN / 125 EUR Registration until 31 of March 2021
- 300 BGN / 150 EUR Last Moment Registration after 31 of March to 15 of April

Bank Details:
PostBank Bulgaria
BIC:BPBIBGSF
IBAN: BG86 BPBI 7930 1035 0837 01
OFF-ROAD CLUB 4X4 VELINGRAD


TIMING - photocells with printers + Tracker for satellite tracking, on-line results during the race.
CAMP - Near the city center, guarded with strict admission, lighting, catering, toilets, car wash near the camp and service. Petrol stations.
Hotels within 1.5 km from the camp. Please hurry up with registrations as the rooms at the hotels are limited!
After filling their capacity the competitors will be accommodated in distant hotels within 5 to 10 kilometers.

Accommodation

Preliminary STARTING LIST „Velingrad 4x4+2” 2021

N FLAG PILOT CO-PILOT TEAM AUTO CLASS
EXPERT CATEGORY HARD OFF-ROAD
1 B. CONSTANTINESCU ANTON BISCEANU Dertour Offroad Team DEVIL AUTOMAG ExP
2 STOYAN FRANCOV KAMEN KAMENOV Zverino 4x4 Extreme ZMOTA ExP
3 RARES BUCUR DAVID SANTA Racing Team Sighisoara BMW V8 ExP
4 ROULIS TSEKMES K.GADZARIS Hard Core 4x4 Komotini TSEKMESOLO 6.7 ExP
5 STANISLAV GRAC ALEX PIVCAEV Kochevnik TOYOTA PROTO ExP
6 MEHMED BECCE HYUSEIN AVSAR BECCE MOTORSPORT SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
7 KOSTAS KANIMAS JOHN VRAHNIDIS FULL TRACTION TEAM MERCEDES G ExM
8 MARIOS LASKOS RITVAN MOLLA MRG PARTS RACING TEAM SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
STANDARD CATEGORY
1 MILEN RADEV VICHO VICHEV MOTORSPORT SAMOKOV SUZUKI VITARA 1.6 SL
2 ALEX TSAPANIDIS G. SEIMENIDIS Raxtsa team SUZUKI VITARA 1.6 SL
3 LIYBOMIR MISHOV HRISTIAN ZASHEV MOTORSPORT SAMOKOV JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE 4.7 SH
4 PARVAN PARVANOV D.CHESHMICHKOV NETWORX RACING MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
5 MIHAI CORNEA A.PIEDEMONTE Bucovina Bears NISSAN PATROL S+
CROSS COUNTRY RALLY & UTV/BUGGI
1 OLEG MANOHIN ALEX MANOHIN MITSUBISHI PAJERO T1
2 TSVETAN MOLLOV G.BADJALOV MERCEDES G T1
3 SIMEON CINCOV VIKTOR TONEV MOTORSPORT SAMOKOV MITSUBISHI PAJERO T2
4 VLADIMIR SHOPOV PLAMEN TODOROV Orange Patroliacs Racing NISSAN PATROL T2
5 KIRIL ZAHARINOV VLADIMIR HRISTOV 4X4 ZVERINO MITSUBISHI PAJERO T3
REGULARITY AVERAGE SPEED
1 MARIANA BAKALOVA IVA GANCHEVA TEAM OF BEAUTY MITSUBISHI PAJERO TT

Legend CLASSES:
RR – Cross Country Rally
ExP – Hard Trophy, Prototype
ExM – Hard Trophy, Modified
SH – Standard Trophy, Heavy
SL – Standard Trophy, Light
TT –Tourist Trophy