TROPHY Samokov 4x4

Type Document Date
PROGRAM OF THE RACE 26.08.2021
REGULATIONS 07.09.2021

"SAMOKOV TROPHY 2021" is a new initiative taken by one of the best organizers – Alexander Trendafilov and „Motor Sport Club Samokov”
The Orga Team will try to offer something new as terrain and experiences, combined with good organization and unforgettable party.
Routes will be various as rocky ascents and descents will prevail and movement between those extremes will be in river-beds.

ENTRY FEE

- 200 BGN / 100 EUR Registration until 15 of September 2021
- 300 BGN / 150 EUR Registration after 15 of September to 30 of September 2021

TIMING - photocells with printers + on-line results during the race.

CAMP - in the city center, guarded with strict admission, lighting, catering, toilets, car wash near the camp and service. Petrol stations 1 km. - Lukoil. Hotels within 1.5 km from the camp.

RACE Headquarters and briefings - hotel "Arena Samokov".

Preliminary competitors list „TROPHY Samokov 4х4” 2021

CATEGORY TROPHY

N FLAG PILOT CO-PILOT TEAM AUTO CLASS
1 PARVAN PARVANOV DOBRIN CHESHMICHIKOV NETWORX RACING MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
2 ILYA TOSHEV NIKOLAY IVANOV STAMBOLIYSKI RACING NISSAN TERANO SH
3 BLAGOVEST GAMALOV MARTIN RALCHOVSKI Motor Sport Samokov JEEP CHEROKEE SH
4 LIUBOMIR MISHOV HRISTIAN ZASHEV Motor Sport Samokov JEEP CHEROKEE SH
5 EMIL DIMITROV ANDON ANDONOV Motor Sport Samokov MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
6 VALERI VASILEV KALOYAN KIROV SOFIA RACING NISSAN PATROL SH
7 DEYAN SOTEV DINKO TODOROV STARA ZAGORA JEEP WRANGLER SH
8 MIHAIL BANKOV PETAR STATEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE SH
9 DIMITAR POPOV EMIL DRAGOMIROV Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
10 MILEN RADEV VICHO VICHEV Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
11 IVAN POPOV VLADIMIR PANOV Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
12 KRISTIAN MIHAYLOV OLEG ARANGELOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD SUZUKI VITARA SL
13 VALERI BISEROV IVAN EFREMOV ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME MITSUBISHI PAJERO S+
14 PETAR KAYMAKANOV WALERI POPOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD NISSAN PATROL S+
15 GEORGI VUKOV GEORGI SHEYNOV Motor Sport Samokov NISSAN PATROL S+
16 CVETAN NAYDENOV KALOYAN NAYDENOV ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME JEEP CHEROKEE S+
17 ERKAN YUMER TANER TAPIDJA ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME NISSAN PATROL S+
18 DIAN SOTEV DINKO TODOROV STARA ZAGORA MITSUBISHI PAJERO S+
19 SIMEON TSINTSOV VIKTOR TONEV Motor Sport Samokov MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
20 KIRIL ZAHARINOV VLADIMIR HRISTOV ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME NISSAN PATROL 3.0 RR
21 MIHAIL GARNEV VLADIMIR IVANOV Motor Sport Samokov CAN-AM MAVERICK RR
22 EDI BAGI KRASIMIR KOLEV BLACK SEA VARNA CAN-AM MAVERICK 1000 RR
23 YORDAN TODORОV EMIL LAZAROV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE RR
24 LYUBOMIR ANGELOV MARIA IVANOVA Motor Sport Samokov MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
25 ATANAS WASEV PAVEL RADEV KINEX RACING NISSAN NAVARA RR
26 CVETAN MOLLOV GEORGI GADJALOV KINEX RACING MERCEDES G RR
27 STANISLAV GAYDAROV RUMEN TAKOV ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME MERCEDES G RR
28 SALVATORE TAGLIAVIA GEORGI MILUSHEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE RR
29 KRASIMIR TSOLOV PAVEL PAVLOV ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME NISSAN PATROL ExM
30 KRASIMIR HRISTOV PETAR LESOV ASK PLOVDIV MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
31 KRASIMIR TSOLOV PAVEL PAVLOV ZVERINO 4X4 EXTREME NISSAN PATROL ExM
32 VANIO IVANOV DIMITAR BOEVSKI BLACK SEA VARNA SUZUKI VITARA ExM
33 HRISTO BELUHOV ASAN KUSHLOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE EXM
34 AHMET KURT SARPER FUAT ""BURSA TELEFERİK OFROAD"" SUZUKI SAMURAI ExM
35 Şencan ÖZKUR Selim Avci ""BURSA TELEFERİK OFROAD"" SUZUKI SAMURAI ExM
36 DANIEL GOSPODINOV IVAN PENCHEV STARA ZAGORA THE BLUE ARROW ExP
37 STANISLAV GRAZ ALEX PIVCAEV BLACK SEA VARNA TOYOTA PROTO ExP
38 EVGENI YANKULOV RICHI YANKULOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE ExP
39 ROULIS TSEKMESOGLU THANASIS KAZANDZIS HARDCORE TEAM KOMOTINI JEEP WRANGLER TJ ExP
40 KOSTAS PAPAS DIMITRIS ALEXELIS IOANINA CLUB KIA SPORTAGE ExP
41 KIRIYAKOS PAMPORIS GEORGIOS ORFANIDIS HARDCORE TEAM 4x4 KOMOTINI PARIS SOLO ExP
42 MARIANA BAKALOVA IVA GANCHEVA OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD MITSUBISHI PAJERO RT
43 ILIA RABOTOV GABRIELA TOSHEVA OFF-ROAD STAMBOLIYSKI NISSAN TERANO RT
44 IVAN MANAVSKI BOYAN KATEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD MITSUBISHI PAJERO RT
45 NIKOLA GUNCHEV GEORGI ALEXIEV OFF-ROAD STAMBOLIYSKI NISSAN TERANO RT

Legend Categories and classes:
RR – RALLY OFF-ROAD
ExP – Hard Trophy, Prototype
ExM – Hard Trophy, Modified
SH – Standard Trophy, Heavy
SL – Standard Trophy, Light
TT –Tourist Trophy