TROPHY & Cross Country Rally Kardzhali 5x4 - 2020

STARTING LIST and RESULTS „Kardzhali 5х4” 2020

CATEGORY TROPHY & Cross Country Rally

Type Document Date
PROGRAM - KARDJALI 2020 29.11.2020
REGUALATION 09.12.2020

"Kardzhali 5x4" is a new initiative taken by one of the best organizers - Atanas Arabadjiev and Todor Hristov. The ORGA TEAM will try to offer something new as terrain and experiences, combined with good organization and unforgettable party. Routes will be various as rocky ascents and descents will prevail and movement between those extremes will be in river-beds.

CATEGORIES

Cross Country Rally – Tracks for beginners and cars without winches.
Hard Trophy – Very hard tracks for prepared cars and drivers with experience.
Standard Trophy - production cars without tuning and winch.
Regularity Cars Class – Soft tracks for non prepared cars, without time pressure.
Buggy – All models of Buggy, UTV, SSV.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES - HARD TROPHY

40 km on 13 of March 2020
60 km on 14 of March 2020
2 km on 15 of March -Super Special Stage.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES – Cross Country Rally & STANDARD TROPHY

105 km on 13 of March
115 km on 14 of March
4 km on 15 of March -Super Special Stage.

ENTRY FEE

- 180 BGN / 90 EUR. Registration until 30 of January 2020
- 250 BGN / 125 EUR Registration until 28 of February 2020
- 300 BGN / 150 EUR Last Moment Registration after 28 of February to 13 of March.


TIMING - photocells with printers + Tracker for satellite tracking, on-line results during the race.
CAMP - in the city center, guarded with strict admission, lighting, catering, toilets, car wash near the camp and service. Petrol stations 1 km. - Petrol and OMV, Lukoil at 2.5 km.
Hotels within 1.5 km from the camp.Please hurry up with registrations as the rooms at the hotels are limited!
After filling their capacity the competitors will be accommodated in distant hotels within 5 to 10 kilometers.

ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЕН СПИСЪК „Кърджали 5х4” 2020

CATEGORY TROPHY & Cross Country Rally

N FLAG PILOT CO-PILOT TEAM AUTO CLASS
1 BLAGO GAMALOV ALEX TRENDAFLOV Motor Sport Samokov JEEP CHEROKEE SH
2 PARVAN PARVANOV DOBRIN CHEMSHIKOV DJIULYUNITSA TEAM MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
3 STOYCHO KOTLARSKI PETAR STATEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
4 NIKOLAY DOBREV IVAYLO HRISTOV BRADVA RACING NISSAN PATROL SH
5 GEORGI ZAHARIEV IVAN GROZDANOV Motor Sport Samokov JEEP CHEROKEE SH
6 PATRICIU GIUVELKA NARCIS CIOAREC 4 X 2 TEAM NISSAN PATROL TT
7 SIMEON TSINTSOV VIKTOR TONEV Motor Sport Samokov MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
8 IONUT NACA TRAIAN CHIRA Afara Ploua MERCEDES G RR
9 MILEN RADEV VICHO VICHEV Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
10 RADOSTIN VARBEV EVGENI NIZAMOV Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
11 NIKOLAY KOLEV HRISTOMIR ILIEV ASK BLACK SEA NISSAN PATROL S+
12 OLEG MANOHIN MAXIM LEONTIEV KOCHEVNIK PRO TEAM MITSUBISHI PAJERO S+
13 MIHAIL BANKOV MARTIN HRISTOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
14 ANGEL KOSTADINOV STEFAN SLOCHENKO KINEX RACING NISSAN PATROL S+
15 IVAN KOLAROV AYHAN AHMED FIRST PRIVATE SUZUKI VITARA S+
16 KALIN MITROV VLADIMIR VELKOV SVOGE 4X4 JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
17 EVGENI YANKULOV RICHI YANKULOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
18 MIHARREM KUZLU YASIN YILDIZ HARD TRUCKS TEAM TOYOTA HILUX ExM
19 ROUMEN TANCHEV GEORGI RADEV OFF-ROAD PLOVDIV JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
20 THANASIS KAZANDZIS ROULIS TSEKMES HARDCORE TEAM KOMOTINI JEEP WRANGLER TJ ExM
21 NIKOLAY KOLEV TIHOMIR TONCHEV ASK STARI STILOCI NISSAN PATROL ExM
22 SLAVI CHAVDAROV NIKOLAY MUTEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD SUZUKI VITARA ExM
23 VAGGELIS GERATIDIS DIMITRIS PAVLOU ARIDAIA OFF ROAD TEAM SUZUKI SAMURAI ExM
24 HRISTOS FAMISIS HRISTOS TSIAGAS FAMISIS TEAM JEEP WRANGLER ExM
25 MEHMED BECCE HYUSEIN AVSAR 4xForart SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
26 ALPER SARPER CIHAN ARMAGAN BASK BURSA OFFROAD SUZUKI JIMNY ExM
27 AVNI INCE ERKAN KAYNAK FINDIKLI OFFROAD TEAM JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
28 B. CONSTANTINESCU ANTON BISCEANU Dertour Offroad Team NISSAN PATROL ExM
29 TARIK GöKBAY OSMAN METIN POWER WİNCH TR LAND ROVER ExM
30 VLAD HUMINUC RADU ROMANESCU BEST RIDE NISSAN PATROL ExM
31 OVIDIU CIUFLEA COSMINA CIUFLEA LOCO GATO MERCEDES ML ExM
32 NIKOLAE BURADA BOGDAN IONUT GTC ZEN Motorsport NISSAN PATROL ExM
33 TEODOR TOMA ANDREI HAZGAN BANATEAM NISSAN PATROL ExM
34 MIHAI CORNEA ANDREI PIEDEMONTE Watford Racing Team NISSAN PATROL ExM
35 DRAGO YANEV JIVKO BAKALOV CAR DRAGO MERCEDES G ExM
36 KRASIMIR COLOV SIMEON SIMEONOV GRAND PЕTROL 4X4 NISSAN PATROL ExM
37 AHMET CEPNI HAKAN ISEN KOBROFF TOYOTA HILUX ExM
38 YUNIS SAYAR MUHAMMED SONMES BAŞKAN OFFROAD JEEP WRANGLER ExM
39 ADEM TUTAR ONUR YILMAZA BAŞKAN OFFROAD JEEP WRANGLER ExM
40 ANGEL KUSHLEV GEORGI BALABANOV ASI PRO Racing Team SUZUKI VITARA ExM
41 MUSA CEYLAN EMIRHAN KUTLU DAYKO OFFROAD TEAM JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
42 BURAK AYVAZA SEMIH NOYAN DETORO PRO TEAM DEROTO PRO ExP
43 CIHAN CELITEN ALI CAPAN ÎNCUBO OFFROAD TEAM JEEP ExP
44 SERKAN FIRAT FATIH SULMAZ ESSEN OFFROAD İZMİR JEER CHEROKEE ExM
45 VASILIS LEANIDIS KIRIL KIROV LESXI 4x4 XANTHI BILLSOLO ExP
46 TEODOR VISOIU MARIUS POP OSKAR MOTORSPORT SUZUKI BUGGY ExP
47 CORD BOGDAN ADRIAN LOZINCA FENOMENALII BUGGY PROTO ExP
48 ANDY VISOIU COSTIN FANTANA OSCAR MOTORSPORT DOJO MOTORSPORT ExP
49 SANDU SORIN CRISTIAN CRISTEA RUN FOR FUN NISSAN PATROL ExP
50 NIKOLAE TUDOR ALEX PIEDEMONTE AUTOMAG PROTO JIMI SUZUKI JIMNY ExP
51 GEORGE SORCA SORIN POPA DRACO DY DOJO PROTO ExP
52 BOGDAN BADOI NIKOLAE URZICA TURBOEXPERTS SUZUKI 1.9 ExP
53 SEBASTIAN PARAIPAN STEFAN SANTA VERSUS TEAM SUZUKI JIMNY ExP
54 HORATIO OLTEAN SEBASTIAN MATEI VIZZYON MERCEDS BUGGY ExP
55 VIOREL VLAD RAZVAN VISOIU ROCKFROG TOYOATA PROTO ExP
56 TUDOR MIRCEA VASILE ALEXANDRE GEKKO JEEP WRANGLER ExP
57 ANDREI MUSETEANU SORIN MELEMTE AMOTORSPORT MERCEDES G PROTO ExP

Легенда категории и класове:
RR – Cross Country Rally
ExP – Hard Trophy, Prototype
ExM – Hard Trophy, Modified
SH – Standard Trophy, Heavy
SL – Standard Trophy, Light
TT –Tourist Trophy