TROPHY & Cross Country Rally Kardzhali 5x4 - 2020

STARTING LIST and RESULTS „Kardzhali 5х4” 2020

CATEGORY TROPHY & Cross Country Rally

Type Document Date
PROGRAM - KARDJALI 2020 29.11.2020
REGUALATION 09.12.2020

"Kardzhali 5x4" is a new initiative taken by one of the best organizers - Atanas Arabadjiev and Todor Hristov. The ORGA TEAM will try to offer something new as terrain and experiences, combined with good organization and unforgettable party. Routes will be various as rocky ascents and descents will prevail and movement between those extremes will be in river-beds.

CATEGORIES

Cross Country Rally – Tracks for beginners and cars without winches.
Hard Trophy – Very hard tracks for prepared cars and drivers with experience.
Standard Trophy - production cars without tuning and winch.
Regularity Cars Class – Soft tracks for non prepared cars, without time pressure.
Buggy – All models of Buggy, UTV, SSV.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES - HARD TROPHY

40 km on 13 of March 2020
60 km on 14 of March 2020
2 km on 15 of March -Super Special Stage.

LENGTH OF THE STAGES – Cross Country Rally & STANDARD TROPHY

105 km on 13 of March
115 km on 14 of March
4 km on 15 of March -Super Special Stage.

ENTRY FEE

- 180 BGN / 90 EUR. Registration until 30 of January 2020
- 250 BGN / 125 EUR Registration until 28 of February 2020
- 300 BGN / 150 EUR Last Moment Registration after 28 of February to 13 of March.


TIMING - photocells with printers + Tracker for satellite tracking, on-line results during the race.
CAMP - in the city center, guarded with strict admission, lighting, catering, toilets, car wash near the camp and service. Petrol stations 1 km. - Petrol and OMV, Lukoil at 2.5 km.
Hotels within 1.5 km from the camp.Please hurry up with registrations as the rooms at the hotels are limited!
After filling their capacity the competitors will be accommodated in distant hotels within 5 to 10 kilometers.

ПРЕДВАРИТЕЛЕН СПИСЪК „Кърджали 5х4” 2020

CATEGORY TROPHY & Cross Country Rally

N FLAG PILOT CO-PILOT TEAM AUTO CLASS
1 BLAGO GAMALOV ALEX TRENDAFLOV Motor Sport Samokov JEEP CHEROKEE SH
2 PARVAN PARVANOV DOBRIN CHEMSHIKOV DJIULYUNITSA TEAM MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
3 STOYCHO KOTLARSKI PETAR STATEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD MITSUBISHI PAJERO SH
4 SIMEON TSINTSOV VIKTOR TONEV Motor Sport Samokov MITSUBISHI PAJERO RR
5 MILEN RADEV VICHO VICHEV Motor Sport Samokov SUZUKI VITARA SL
6 KALIN MITROV VLADIMIR VELKOV SVOGE 4X4 JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
7 EVGENI YANKULOV RICHI YANKULOV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD JEEP CHEROKEE ExM
8 THANASIS KAZANDZIS ROULIS TSEKMES HARDCORE TEAM KOMOTINI JEEP WRANGLER TJ ExM
9 NIKOLAY KOLEV TIHOMIR TONCHEV ASK STARI STILOCI NISSAN PATROL ExM
10 SLAVI CHAVDAROV NIKOLAY MUTEV OFF-ROAD VELINGRAD SUZUKI VITARA ExM
11 VASILIS GERATIDIS DIMITRIS PAVLOU ARIDAIA OFF ROAD TEAM SUZUKI SAMURAI ExP
12 CORD BOGDAN ADRIAN LOZINCA FENOMENALII BUGGY PROTO ExP
13 ANDY VISOIU COSTIN FANTANA OSCAR MOTORSPORT DOJO MOTORSPORT ExP
14 SEBASTIAN PARAIPAN STEFAN SANTA VERSUS TEAM SUZUKI JIMNY ExP

Легенда категории и класове:
RR – Cross Country Rally
ExP – Hard Trophy, Prototype
ExM – Hard Trophy, Modified
SH – Standard Trophy, Heavy
SL – Standard Trophy, Light
TT –Tourist Trophy